CD Universe
Music Movies Games Audio Books Novelties  
»  Search 
Existing Customer?Sign In
McAfee Secure Certified
Turn Pop-up Images On

In My Own Time Lyrics by Electric Light Orchestra

CD Universe is your song lyrics and mp3 source for Electric Light Orchestra's song In My Own Time lyrics and much more.

Very Best of Electric Light Orchestra, Vol. 2: Ticket to the Moon     Very Best of Electric Light Orchestra, Vol. 2: Ticket to the Moon
Featuring In My Own Time Lyrics
Electric Light Orchestra
5 stars

Buy MP3 Song
CD $12.09 Buy CD  Details
CD
Check Availability
 Details
MP3 $9.99 Buy MP3  Details

We have 8 versions of the Electric Light Orchestra song In My Own Time

After racking up a string of hits in the '70s and early '80s, E.L.O.'s cosmic take on the wall of sound has aged ... See Full Description
   
Electric Light Orchestra In My Own Time Lyrics
Very Best of Electric Light Orchestra, Vol. 2: Ticket to the Moon Track List
Click on a song to view its lyrics

 1 Twilight Lyrics
 2 Do Ya Lyrics
 3 Can't Get It Out Of My Head Lyrics
 4 Latitude 88 North
 5 It's Over Lyrics
 6 Ticket To the Moon Lyrics

Electric Light Orchestra In My Own Time Lyrics
 7 Heaven Only Knows Lyrics
 8 Starlight Lyrics
 9 Four Little Diamonds Lyrics
10 Secret Mesages
11 Eldorado Lyrics
12 So Serious Lyrics
13 Last Train to London Lyrics

Electric Light Orchestra In My Own Time Lyrics
14 In My Own Time
15 Destination Unknown Lyrics
16 Way Life's Meant to Be, The Lyrics
17 One Summer Dream Lyrics
18 Calling America Lyrics
19 Moment in Paradise Lyrics

Electric Light Orchestra In My Own Time Lyrics
20 Surrender Lyrics


More Electric Light Orchestra lyrics
More popular Electric Light Orchestra songs include: Night Rider, Muddy Water, Heartbreaker Lyrics, Rollover Beethoven, 10538 Overture Lyrics, Send It Lyrics, Mr Radio Lyrics, Fisrt Movement (Jumping Biz), The Tightrope Lyrics, Diary of Horace Wimp Lyrics, Dark City, Heavy Head, Hello My Old Friend Lyrics, New World Rising/ Ocean Breakup Reprise: New World Rising / Ocean Breakup Reprise, I. Dedication - Geoffrey Parsons, Son Of The Muses - Geoffrey Parsons, People, A Midsummer Night's Dream: Incidental Music, Op.61: Entr'acte (Hermia Seeks Lysander And Entry Of The Rude Mechanicals), IN MY OWN TIME Lyrics.

In My Own Time Lyrics by Electric Light Orchestra

Doom, gloom and misery
That's what you gave to me
Cold, tight, late and mean
Beyond my wildest dreams

Now that it's over
And the sun came out to shine

Don't look for me
'Cause I set myself free
In my own time

New days have come along
And now I'm at where I belong
Blue sky shines above
And I got someone to love

Now I think about it
Lifts the clouds from my mind
Goin' out on the sea
Getting further from me

In my own time
My own time

Bye, bye, bye, bye
Is that a tear in your eye
Too late to cry
You and your precious disguise

Sometimes I wonder if I ever saw the sign
But it's too late to care
'Cause I've done that, been there
In my own time

So don't look for me
'Cause I set myself free
In my own time
In my own time

In My Own Time Lyrics
Lyrics © Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC
Lynne, Jeff
Printing this content is prohibited.
IN MY OWN TIME Lyrics provided by
Lyrics Provided by LyricFind Terms



Alternate spellings: ELO, Elo ( Electric Light Orchestra ).

Electric Light Orchestra In My Own Time Lyrics


More music song lyrics: Metele sazon Lyrics, All of My Heroes Lyrics, Ricky & G-Child Lyrics, Hang Your Head In Shame Lyrics, More & More Lyrics, 1st Noel Lyrics, Hypnotized Lyrics, She's Not Just Another Woman Lyrics, Hold Me Lyrics, Hawaiian Wedding Song Lyrics, Ain't Misbe-Havin' Lyrics.



More
Rock
Rock/Pop
Pop
Art Rock