CD Universe
Music Movies Games  
»  Search  Existing Customer?Sign In
McAfee Secure Certified
Turn Pop-up Images On

Tennessee Lyrics by Jan & Dean

CD Universe is your song lyrics and mp3 source for Jan & Dean's song Tennessee lyrics and much more.

All the Hits: From Surf City to Drag City     All the Hits: From Surf City to Drag City
Featuring Tennessee Lyrics
Jan & Dean
4.7 stars

Listen to Tennessee MP3 Sample

Buy MP3 Song$1.29
CD $24.89 Buy It  Details

We have 29 versions of the Jan & Dean song Tennessee

Digitally remastered by Kevin Reeves (April 1996, Capitol Recording Studios, Hollywood, California). Jan & Dean are ... See Full Description
   
Jan & Dean Tennessee Lyrics
All the Hits: From Surf City to Drag City Track List
Click on a song to view its lyrics

 1 Jennie Lee Lyrics
 2 Baby Talk Lyrics
 3 Heart And Soul Lyrics
 4 Sunday Kind Of Love Lyrics
 5 Tennessee
 6 Your Heart Has Changed Its Mind
 7 My Favorite Dream Lyrics
 8 Fiddle Around

Jan & Dean Tennessee Lyrics
 9 She's Still Talking Baby Talk
10 Linda Lyrics
11 Best Friend I Ever Had
12 Surf City Lyrics
13 She's My Summer Girl Lyrics
14 Honolulu Lulu Lyrics
15 Someday (You'll Go Walking By)
16 When Summer Comes (Get a Chance With You)

Jan & Dean Tennessee Lyrics
17 Drag City Lyrics
18 Bucket "T"
19 Popsicle (Truck) Lyrics
20 Hot Stocker
21 My Mighty G.T.O.
22 Three Window Coupe Lyrics
23 Gonna Hustle You, (When Summer Comes)
24 Quasimoto
25 Dead Man's Curve Lyrics

Jan & Dean Tennessee Lyrics
26 Kfwb "Jan & Dean Day"
27 Kfwb "Jan & Dean Day"
28 Kfwb "Jan & Dean Day"
29 Kfwb "Jan & Dean Day"
30 Kfwb "Jan & Dean Day"
Note: Only displayed 30 of 74 tracks


More Jan & Dean lyrics
More popular Jan & Dean songs include: Ride the Wild Surf Lyrics, Sidewalk Surfin' Lyrics, Little Old Lady From Pasadena Lyrics, New Girl In School Lyrics, Little Deuce Coupe Lyrics, I Get Around Lyrics, Little Old Lady Lyrics, Popsicle Lyrics, Fun, Fun, Fun, Summer Means Fun, You Really Know How To Hurt A Guy, TENNESSEE Lyrics.

Tennessee Lyrics by Jan & Dean

Sweeter than the birds that go in the trees
That's what she meant to me
Sweeter than the wine and she looked so fine
When she met me in Tennessee

I felt so grand when she took my hand
And said, 'Come, go with me'
Held me tight on a moonlit night
Someplace in Tennessee

Sweeter than the birds that go in the trees
That's what she meant to me
Sweeter than the wine and she looked so fine
When I met her in Tennessee

I felt so grand when she took my hand
And said, 'Come, go with me'
Held me tight on a moonlit night
Someplace in Tennessee

Lyrics © EMI Music Publishing, Kobalt Music Publishing Ltd., Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC
THOMAS, TODD A./JONES, AERLE TAREE
Printing this content is prohibited.
TENNESSEE Lyrics provided by
Lyrics Provided by LyricFind Terms



Alternate spellings: Jan / Dean, Jan And Dean.



More music song lyrics: Sans Fear Lyrics, Don't Put Her Down You Helped Put Her There Lyrics, Too Late For Love Lyrics, Love Lessons Lyrics, All in Green Went My Love Riding Lyrics, Latitude Lyrics.



More
Rock
Pop
Rock/Pop
Jazz
CD singles
Oldies
Classical
R&B