CD Universe
Music Movies Games Audio Books Novelties  
»  Search 
Existing Customer?Sign In
McAfee Secure Certified
Turn Pop-up Images On

On The Boulevard Lyrics by Manhattan Transfer

CD Universe is your song lyrics and mp3 source for Manhattan Transfer's song On The Boulevard lyrics and much more.

Manhattan Transfer Live     Manhattan Transfer Live
Featuring On The Boulevard Lyrics
Manhattan Transfer
4 stars

Listen to On The Boulevard MP3 Sample

Buy MP3 Song$0.99
CD $12.55 Buy CD  Details
MP3 $9.99 Buy MP3  Details
CD $17.05 Buy CD  Details

We have 6 versions of the Manhattan Transfer song On The Boulevard

Manhattan Transfer: Tim Hauser, Janis Siegel, Alan Paul, Cheryl Bentyne (vocals).

Recorded live in Tokyo, Japan on February 20-21, 1986.... See Full Description
   
Manhattan Transfer On The Boulevard Lyrics
Manhattan Transfer Live Track List
Click on a song to view its lyrics

 1 Four Brothers
 2 Rambo Lyrics
 3 Meet Benny Bailey
 4 Airegin Lyrics
 5 To You Lyrics
 6 Sing Joy Spring
 7 Move Lyrics

Manhattan Transfer On The Boulevard Lyrics
 8 That's Killer Joe Lyrics
 9 The Duke Of Dubuque Lyrics
10 Gloria Lyrics
11 On The Boulevard
12 Shaker Song Lyrics
13 Ray's Rockhouse Lyrics


More Manhattan Transfer lyrics
More popular Manhattan Transfer songs include: Birdland, Tuxedo Junction Lyrics, Trickle Trickle Lyrics, Twilight Zone/Twilight Tone, Java Jive Lyrics, Boy From New York City Lyrics, Operator Lyrics, Body And Soul Lyrics, Candy Lyrics, A Nightingale Sang In Berkeley Square Lyrics, Mystery Lyrics, Chanson D'amour Lyrics, Foreign Affair, Spice of Life Lyrics, ON THE BOULEVARD Lyrics.

On The Boulevard Lyrics by Manhattan Transfer

Darkness lights the lamps of old Brazil
Deep inside the jungle hearts are still
Tigers hide inside alley cats eyes
Waiting for you to walk by

Underneath this starlight latitude
Underneath this tranquil attitude
Oh my feelings are running so high
I feel I could color the sky
Amazon blue

Oh it's you
(Don't you break my heart Brazil)
And it's me
(And leave me here)
On the boulevard
(Upon the boulevard)

Caught inside your spell it's your parade
Refugees from love we masquerade
Though your lover is waiting at home
I have one of my own
I must go to

Oh it's you
(Don't you break my heart Brazil)
And it's me
(And leave me here)
On the boulevard
(Upon the boulevard)

Oh my feelings are running so high
I feel I could color the sky
Amazon blue

Oh it's you
(Don't you break my heart Brazil)
And it's me
(And leave me here)
On the boulevard
(Upon the boulevard)

On The Boulevard Lyrics
Lyrics &#-15703; Warner/Chappell Music, Inc., GARDEN RAKE MUSIC
PAGE, RICHARD JAMES / GRAYDON, JAY JOSEPH / JORDAN, MARC
Printing this content is prohibited.
ON THE BOULEVARD Lyrics provided by
Lyrics Provided by LyricFind Terms



Alternate spellings: manhatten transfer.



More music song lyrics: Missa Assumpsit Iesus: Sanctus Lyrics, Let's Talk About Our Love Lyrics, A Drowning Lyrics, Betty & Dupree Lyrics, Diana Lyrics, O Little Town of Bethlehem Lyrics, Girl from Ipanema Lyrics, "Nessun Dorma" Lyrics, Stick Up Kid Lyrics, Sexy Naughty Bitchy Lyrics, Everyday Is Like Sunday Lyrics, Stupid People Lost In Eden Lyrics.



More
Jazz
Classical
Christmas
Rock/Pop
 

cdu4fulllyr cdu4lyr 5507283 ver709cdu cdu4all 4/16/2015 11:06:44 PM