CD Universe
Music Movies Games Audio Books Novelties  
»  Search 
Existing Customer?Sign In
McAfee Secure Certified
Turn Pop-up Images On

Rust in Peace...Polaris Lyrics by Megadeth

CD Universe is your song lyrics and mp3 source for Megadeth's song Rust in Peace...Polaris lyrics and much more.

5 Classic Albums     5 Classic Albums
Featuring Rust in Peace...Polaris Lyrics
Megadeth

Listen to Rust in Peace...Polaris MP3 Sample

Buy MP3 Song$1.29
CD $22.48 Buy CD  Details Box Set

We have 21 versions of the Megadeth song Rust in Peace...Polaris

This budget-priced box set from the thrash metal legends rounds up five complete studio albums, including their 1986 ... See Full Description
   
Megadeth Rust in Peace...Polaris Lyrics
5 Classic Albums Track List
Click on a song to view its lyrics

 1 Wake Up Dead Lyrics
 2 Conjuring Lyrics
 3 Peace Sells Lyrics
 4 Devils Island Lyrics
 5 Good Mourning/Black Friday Lyrics
 6 Bad Omen Lyrics
 7 I Ain't Superstitious Lyrics
 8 My Last Words Lyrics

Megadeth Rust in Peace...Polaris Lyrics
 9 Wake Up Dead (Randy Burns Mix) Lyrics
10 Conjuring (Randy Burns Mix) Lyrics
11 Peace Sells (Randy Burns Mix) Lyrics
12 Good Mourning/Black Friday (Randy Burns Mix) Lyrics
1 Into The Lungs Of Hell
2 Set the World Afire Lyrics
3 Anarchy In the U.K. Lyrics

Megadeth Rust in Peace...Polaris Lyrics
4 Mary Jane Lyrics
5 502 Lyrics
6 In My Darkest Hour Lyrics
7 Liar Lyrics
8 Hook in Mouth Lyrics
9 Into the Lungs of Hell (Paul Lani Mix)
10 Set the World Afire (Paul Lani Mix) Lyrics
11 Mary Jane (Paul Lani Mix) Lyrics

Megadeth Rust in Peace...Polaris Lyrics
12 In My Darkest Hour (Paul Lani Mix) Lyrics
1 Holy Wars... The Punishment Due Lyrics
2 Hangar 18 Lyrics
3 Take No Prisoners Lyrics
4 Five Magics Lyrics
5 Poison Was the Cure Lyrics
6 Lucretia Lyrics
Note: Only displayed 30 of 68 tracks


More Megadeth lyrics
More popular Megadeth songs include: Symphony Of Destruction Lyrics, Holy Wars...The Punishment Due Lyrics, Sweating Bullets Lyrics, Skin O' My Teeth Lyrics, Trust Lyrics, Tout Le Monde Lyrics, Train Of Consequences Lyrics, Foreclosure Of A Dream Lyrics, Devil's Island Lyrics, Tornado of Souls Lyrics, Ashes in Your Mouth Lyrics, She-Wolf Lyrics, Angry Again Lyrics, RUST IN PEACE POLARIS Lyrics.

Rust in Peace...Polaris Lyrics by Megadeth

Tremble you weaklings, cower in fear
I am your ruler, land, sea and air
Immense in my girth, erect, I stand tall
I am a nuclear murderer, I am Polaris
Ready to pounce at the touch of a button
My systems locked in on military gluttons
I rule on land, air, and sea
Pass judgment on humanity
Winds blow from the bowels of hell
Will we get warning? Only time will tell
Satan rears his ugly head to spit into the wind
I spread disease like a dog
Discharge my payload a mile high
Rotten egg air of death wrestles your nostrils
Launch the Polaris, the end doesn't scare us
When will this cease?
The warheads will all rust in peace!
Bomb shelters filled to the brim
Survival such a silly whim
World leaders sell missiles cheap
Your stomach turns, your flesh creeps
High priest of holocaust, fire from the sea
Nuclear winter spreading disease
The day of final conflict all will pay the price
The third world war rapes peace, takes life
Back to the start, talk of the part
When the earth was cold as ice
Total dismay as the sun passed away
And the days were black as night
Eradication of Earth's population loves Polaris

Rust in Peace...Polaris Lyrics
Lyrics © EMI Music Publishing
MUSTAINE, DAVE
Printing this content is prohibited.
RUST IN PEACE POLARIS Lyrics provided by
Lyrics Provided by LyricFind Terms



Alternate spellings: megadeath.

Megadeth Rust in Peace...Polaris Lyrics


More music song lyrics: Pressing Lips Lyrics, Why Did You Go / Interlude Lyrics, Control Lyrics, Disappear Here Lyrics, It Came From The Ground Lyrics, Lonely In Space Lyrics.