CD Universe
Music Movies Games Audio Books Novelties  
»  Search 
Existing Customer?Sign In
McAfee Secure Certified
Turn Pop-up Images On

My Friends Lyrics by Red Hot Chili Peppers

CD Universe is your song lyrics and mp3 source for Red Hot Chili Peppers's song My Friends lyrics and much more.

Greatest Hits     Greatest Hits
Featuring My Friends Lyrics
Red Hot Chili Peppers
4.1 stars

Listen to My Friends MP3 Sample

Buy MP3 Song$1.29
CD $14.89 Buy CD  Details
MP3 $1.29 Buy MP3  Details
CD $13.05 Buy CD  Details Edited
CD $24.79 Buy CD  Details With DVD; Special Edition; Digipak
CD $36.99 Buy CD  Details (Import) Australia
MP3 $11.99 Buy MP3  Details

We have 24 versions of the Red Hot Chili Peppers song My Friends

Compilation producers: Rick Rubin, Michael Beinhorn.

Compilation producers: Rick Rubin, Michael Beinhorn.... See Full Description
   
Red Hot Chili Peppers My Friends Lyrics
Greatest Hits Track List
Click on a song to view its lyrics

 1 Under The Bridge
 2 Give It Away Lyrics
 3 Californication
 4 Scar Tissue
 5 Soul To Squeeze Lyrics
 6 Otherside

Red Hot Chili Peppers My Friends Lyrics
 7 Suck My Kiss
 8 By the Way Lyrics
 9 Parallel Universe Lyrics
10 Breaking The Girl
11 My Friends
12 Higher Ground
13 Universally Speaking

Red Hot Chili Peppers My Friends Lyrics
14 Road Trippin'
15 Fortune Faded - (previously unreleased)
16 Save the Population - (previously unreleased)


More Red Hot Chili Peppers lyrics
More popular Red Hot Chili Peppers songs include: "Untitled", soothe my soul, Baby Appeal Lyrics, Mike B The, Eskimo, Sir Psycho Sexy, Secret's of the Heart, Lost Temple, Funky Crime Lyrics, They're Callin' Him Hero, Mellowship Slinky In B Major, Battle Ship Lyrics, Shallow Be Thy Game, They're Red Hot, Blast Off, Right On Time, (Red Hot Chili Peppers) Fortune Faded, Blood Sugar Sex Magik Lyrics, American Ghost Dance Lyrics, MY FRIENDS Lyrics.

My Friends Lyrics by Red Hot Chili Peppers

My friends are so depressed
I feel the question
Of your loneliness
Confide, 'cause I'll be on your side
You know I will, you know I will
Ex gir...

Full Lyrics Not Available at This Time
Printing this content is prohibited.
MY FRIENDS Lyrics provided by
Lyrics Provided by LyricFind Terms



Alternate spellings: Red Hot Chili Pepper, stadium arcadium.



More music song lyrics: Lover's Melody Lyrics, Hey Bobby Lyrics, Send Me Shivers Lyrics, La Dicha Mia Lyrics, (Will You Still Love Me) Tomorrow Lyrics, Grass Is Always Greener Lyrics, Oh No Not My Baby Lyrics, Ordinary Weekend Lyrics, Deep Inside of You Lyrics, And Get Away Lyrics, (I've Got You) Under My Skin Lyrics, Sneeke Muthafukaz Lyrics, The thin ice Lyrics, Lemonade Lyrics, "one more time" Lyrics, Ride On Lyrics, Come Undone Lyrics, Keith Don't Go Lyrics, An Avalanche Lyrics.



 

cdu4snip cdu4lyr 5314518 ver709cdu cdu4all 3/27/2015 7:03:13 PM