CD Universe
Music Movies Games Audio Books Novelties  
»  Search 
Existing Customer?Sign In
McAfee Secure Certified
Turn Pop-up Images On

Soul To Squeeze Lyrics by Red Hot Chili Peppers

CD Universe is your song lyrics and mp3 source for Red Hot Chili Peppers's song Soul To Squeeze lyrics and much more.

Greatest Hits     Greatest Hits
Featuring Soul To Squeeze Lyrics
Red Hot Chili Peppers
4.1 stars

Listen to Soul To Squeeze MP3 Sample

Buy MP3 Song$1.29
CD $14.89 Buy CD  Details
MP3 $1.29 Buy MP3  Details
CD $13.09 Buy CD  Details Edited
CD $24.79 Buy CD  Details With DVD; Special Edition; Digipak
CD $36.79 Buy CD  Details (Import) Australia
MP3 $11.99 Buy MP3  Details

We have 23 versions of the Red Hot Chili Peppers song Soul To Squeeze

Although the Red Hot Chili Peppers have received the hits treatment before (most notably on 1992's WHAT HITS?), this ... See Full Description
   
Red Hot Chili Peppers Soul To Squeeze Lyrics
Greatest Hits Track List
Click on a song to view its lyrics

 1 Under The Bridge
 2 Give It Away Lyrics
 3 Californication
 4 Scar Tissue
 5 Soul To Squeeze
 6 Otherside

Red Hot Chili Peppers Soul To Squeeze Lyrics
 7 Suck My Kiss
 8 By the Way Lyrics
 9 Parallel Universe Lyrics
10 Breaking The Girl
11 My Friends Lyrics
12 Higher Ground
13 Universally Speaking

Red Hot Chili Peppers Soul To Squeeze Lyrics
14 Road Trippin'
15 Fortune Faded
16 Save The Population


More Red Hot Chili Peppers lyrics
More popular Red Hot Chili Peppers songs include: Behind The Sun Lyrics, Me and My Friends Lyrics, Fight Like A Brave Lyrics, If You Want Me To Stay Lyrics, True Men Don't Kill Coyotes Lyrics, Fire Lyrics, Hollywood Lyrics, Taste The Pain, Knock Me Down, Backwoods Lyrics, Get Up and Jump, SOUL TO SQUEEZE Lyrics.

Soul To Squeeze Lyrics by Red Hot Chili Peppers

I've got a bad disease
But from my brain is where I bleed.
Insanity it seems
Has got me by my soul to squeeze.

Well all the love from thee
With all the dying trees I scream.
The angels in my dreams (yeah)
Have turned to demons of greed that's mean.

[Chorus]
Where I go I just don't know
I got to got to gotta take it slow.
When I find my piece of mind
I'm gonna give you some of my good time.

Today love smiled on me.
It took away my pain say please
All that you had to free
You gotta let it be oh yeah.

[Chorus]

Oh, so polite indeed
Well I got everything I need.
Oh make my days a breeze
And take away my self destruction.

It's bitter baby,
And it's very sweet.
I'm on a rollercoaster,
but I'm on my feet.
Take me to the river,
Let me on your shore.
I'll be coming back baby,
I'll be coming back for more.

Doo doo doo doo dingle zing a dong bone
Ba-di ba-da ba-zumba crunga cong gone bad

I could not forget
But I will not endeavor
Simple pleasures aren't as special
But I won't regret it never.

[Chorus]

Where I go I just don't know
I might end up somewhere in Mexico.
When I find my piece of mind
I'm gonna keep you for the end of time.

Soul To Squeeze Lyrics
Lyrics © Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC
KIEDIS/BALZARY/FRUSCIANTE/SMITH
Printing this content is prohibited.
SOUL TO SQUEEZE Lyrics provided by
Lyrics Provided by LyricFind Terms



Alternate spellings: Red Hot Chili Pepper, stadium arcadium.



More music song lyrics: Ain't Misbehavin' Lyrics, Lady Killer Lyrics, So Ignorant Lyrics, Your Own Worst Enemy Lyrics, So Hard Lyrics, Silence Of An Angel Lyrics, Falling In Love Lyrics, Beloved One Lyrics.