CD Universe
Music Movies Games Audio Books Novelties  
»  Search 
Existing Customer?Sign In
McAfee Secure Certified
Turn Pop-up Images On

Adventures In Wonderland Lyrics by Roots

CD Universe is your song lyrics and mp3 source for Roots's song Adventures In Wonderland lyrics and much more.

Illadelph Halflife     Illadelph Halflife
Featuring Adventures In Wonderland Lyrics
Roots
4.8 stars

Listen to Adventures In Wonderland MP3 Sample

Buy MP3 Song$1.29
CD $10.29 Buy CD  Details
MP3 $9.99 Buy MP3  Details
CD $18.49 Buy CD  Details (Pre-Order) (Import) Japan
MP3 $6.39 Buy MP3  Details Explicit Version

We have 3 versions of the Roots song Adventures In Wonderland

ILLADELPH HALFLIFE represents an advancement in hip-hop that has been a long time in the making. Like Gang Starr, A ... See Full Description
   
Roots Adventures In Wonderland Lyrics
Illadelph Halflife Track List
Click on a song to view its lyrics

 1 Intro Lyrics
 2 Respond/React Lyrics
 3 Section Lyrics
 4 Panic!!!!! Lyrics
 5 It Just Don't Stop Lyrics
 6 Episodes Lyrics
 7 Push Up Ya LIghter Lyrics
 8 What They Do Lyrics
 9 ? Vs. Scratch (the Token Dj Cut) Lyrics
10 Concerto of Desparado Lyrics

Roots Adventures In Wonderland Lyrics
11 Clones Lyrics
12 UNIverse at War Lyrics
13 No Alibi Lyrics
14 Dave Vs. Us Lyrics
15 No Great Pretender Lyrics
16 Hypnotic Lyrics
17 Ital (The Universal Side) Lyrics
18 One Shine
19 Adventures In Wonderland
20 Outro


More Roots lyrics
More popular Roots songs include: You Got Me Lyrics, Next Movement Lyrics, Break You Off Lyrics, Adrenaline Lyrics, Thought @ Work Lyrics, Act Too (Love of My Life) Lyrics, Boom Lyrics, Don't Say Nuthin' Lyrics, Essaywhuman?!!!??! Lyrics, Don't Feel Right Lyrics, What You Want Lyrics, Din Da Da, Sacrifice Lyrics, Double Trouble Lyrics, Seed Lyrics, Silent Treatment Lyrics, ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND Lyrics.

Adventures In Wonderland Lyrics by Roots

Fuck, kill, and prosper
Is the gospel of Wonderland, where
Street sands, are quick
To suck you down to the abyss
With the lure of pure bliss if you kiss the dicks
Of the niggaz? Never, Nosferatu's
Those witches and warlocks in blue
Government gumshoe, keepers of the first zoo
Who? Me?
I'm the modern day vixen vampire slayer
Unauthorized player, in the capitalist contest
To see who "Gets Money"
No milk and honey, in this land
Cause justice has been banned
So it's play dirty or die by the hand
That's holding all the guns
Plunged, deep into religion was my first decision
To save me and my daughter's lives, but
I can't thrive off spirit and scripture
The picture grew clearer; I made the move to rear her
In a life wanting for nothing
So I got into this drug thing
Not doing, but dealing
Sealing fates and, healing struggle gaped, wounds
Of the doomed became my mission
Izm was just too small time
I had to find the best design to
Fuck with the massive motherfuckers minds, and pockets
So I sold ? kits and, alleyway thigh splits for two bits
And, five year old preschool pussy
And, once strong now bony backs and stretched out
Weary racks of snatch, in other words
I sold crack
Morality was buried deep, beneath the new Jeep,
Silk sheets and money heaps
Still the good mother, I sent my daughter off to
Boarding school to keep shit under cover
All the while envisioning myself, a champion of ghetto causes
Plus his, game I was playing, and winning
While sinning, against myself and soul to get the gold
I was the Female Don, the Crack Queen
To me I seemed unstoppable, my coffers full
I went buckwild, wanting more
Like the pipe worn whores I began to deplore
No time for playing with my coochie
Counting my man's mad lucci
While he was up inside some hoochie's loose piece
I signed the checks and, I counted out the cash
Wasn't saving ass for no niggaz sent upriver
I thought my shit was tight
Til my empire started to quiver
Taking every chance, under surveillance, being listened to
And watched, like Assata Shakur
My place on the top was no more sure
Loose lips flipped the script
The fantasy trip, swiftly ended
It took no time to blend in, with the population prison
My jaded vision, busted like a cherry
Every, dream I had, now tainted bad
I fucked and, I killed, to prosper
Upheld each tenant, of the ghastly gospel
Shift to a different Wonderland to pay the price for my vice
A land of fields to toil in like slaves
No lilies in this field just plenty of souls to save
Plenty of fat uniformed rats with
Below average size cocks that slither
Through cell locks, in ...
Printing this content is prohibited.
ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND Lyrics provided by
Lyrics Provided by LyricFind Terms



Alternate spellings: Roots (Rap).

Roots Adventures In Wonderland Lyrics


More music song lyrics: Come On Now Lyrics, Take It Home Lyrics, Roly Poly Lyrics, Dentro De Mi Corazon Lyrics, How Deep Is The Ocean Lyrics, El Arbol De La Horca Lyrics.



More
R&B
Jazz
Rap
Rock
CD singles
Rock/Pop