CD Universe
Music Movies Games Audio Books Novelties  
»  Search 
Existing Customer?Sign In
McAfee Secure Certified
Turn Pop-up Images On

A Thousand Words Lyrics by Savage Garden

CD Universe is your song lyrics and mp3 source for Savage Garden's song A Thousand Words lyrics and much more.

Savage Garden     Savage Garden
Featuring A Thousand Words Lyrics
Savage Garden
4.8 stars

Listen to A Thousand Words MP3 Sample

Buy MP3 Song$0.99
CD $7.39 Buy CD  Details
CD
Check Availability
 Details
MP3 $9.99 Buy MP3  Details

We have 11 versions of the Savage Garden song A Thousand Words

Illustrator: Hieronymus Bosch.

Big, expansive Euro-pop, Australian style. Stylistically, this duo is coming ... See Full Description
   
Savage Garden A Thousand Words Lyrics
Savage Garden Track List
Click on a song to view its lyrics

 1 To the Moon & Back Lyrics
 2 I Want You Lyrics
 3 Truly Madly Deeply Lyrics
 4 Tears of Pearls Lyrics
 5 Universe Lyrics
 6 Carry on Dancing Lyrics
 7 Violet Lyrics
 8 Break Me Shake Me Lyrics

Savage Garden A Thousand Words Lyrics
 9 Thousand Words, A
10 Promises Lyrics
11 Santa Monica Lyrics


More Savage Garden lyrics
More popular Savage Garden songs include: Hold Me Lyrics, Crash & Burn . . . Lyrics, A Califórnia Lyrics, Disc 1, Chained To You Lyrics, This Side of Me Lyrics, 'O Sole Mio Lyrics, I'll Be He Was Cool, A Universe Lyrics, I Don!T Care Lyrics, This Side Of Me-Album Version, I Don't Care-Album Version, Break Me Shake Me-Album Version, Love After Me, The, I'll Bet He Was Cool-Album Version, I Want You-Album Version, Animal Song-Album Version, The, Best Thing Lyrics, THOUSAND WORDS Lyrics.

A Thousand Words Lyrics by Savage Garden

We stumble in a tangled web
Decaying friendships almost died
And hide behind a mask of lies
We twist and turn and we avoid
All hope and salvage now devoid
I see the truth behind your eyes
So take all this noise to your brain
And send it back again
I'll bare the cost shed my skin call
You up and then...
I'll say the words out loud

You could resurrect a thousand
Words to deceive me more and more
A thousand words will give the
Reasons why I don't need you
Anymore

Time manipulates your heart,
Preconceptions torn apart
Begin to doubt my state of mind
But I won't go down on what I said
I won't retract convictions read
I may perplex, but I'm not blind
So take all this noise to your brain
Send it back again
I'll bear the cost shed my skin,
Call you up and then
I'll say the words out loud

You could resurrect a thousand
Words to deceive me more and more
A thousand words will give the
Reasons why I don't need
You anymore

I'll say the words out loud. I'll say
A thousand words or more
Manipulation. Fabricaton.
Conversation. Annihalation.
I'll say a thousand words or more
Domination. Frustration. Elevation.
Procreation.
I'll say a thousand words our more

You could resurrect a thousand
Words to deceive me more and more
A thousand words will give the
Reasons why I don't need you anymore

A Thousand Words Lyrics
Lyrics © Warner/Chappell Music, Inc.
JONES, DANIEL / HAYES, DARREN
Printing this content is prohibited.
THOUSAND WORDS Lyrics provided by
Lyrics Provided by LyricFind Terms



Alternate spellings: savagegarden.

Savage Garden A Thousand Words Lyrics


More music song lyrics: A Lament Lyrics, House of Suffering Lyrics, Concerts Royaux: Deuxieme Concert: Allemande Fuguee Lyrics, Du och jag Lyrics, Blues In The Night Lyrics, So Free Lyrics, 3. Allegro Gentile Lyrics, Sh'es Funny That Way Lyrics, Beyond the Sea Lyrics, Fox Boogie Lyrics, ...Baby One More Time - Britney Spears Lyrics, Clayden Lyrics, In-Side-Out-Side Lyrics, No Mercy Lyrics, "Remember Me" Lyrics, When It Was Me Lyrics.



More
Rock
Rock/Pop
CD singles
New Age
 

cdu4fulllyr cdu4lyr 11758230 ver709cdu cdu4all 3/27/2015 5:29:44 PM