CD Universe
Music Movies Games Audio Books Novelties  
»  Search 
Existing Customer?Sign In
McAfee Secure Certified
Turn Pop-up Images On

Hong Kong Garden Lyrics by Siouxsie & The Banshees

CD Universe is your song lyrics and mp3 source for Siouxsie & The Banshees's song Hong Kong Garden lyrics and much more.

Best of Siouxsie and the Banshees     Best of Siouxsie and the Banshees
Featuring Hong Kong Garden Lyrics
Siouxsie & The Banshees
4.5 stars

Listen to Hong Kong Garden MP3 Sample

Buy MP3 Song$1.29
CD $15.39 Buy CD  Details
MP3 $9.99 Buy MP3  Details
MP3 $13.99 Buy MP3  Details
CD $20.45 Buy CD  Details Bonus CD; Uk

We have 25 versions of the Siouxsie & The Banshees song Hong Kong Garden

Part of the infamous "Bromley contingent" of late-1970s UK punk, Siouxsie & the Banshees co-founders Siouxsie Sioux and ... See Full Description
   
Siouxsie & The Banshees Hong Kong Garden Lyrics
Best of Siouxsie and the Banshees Track List
Click on a song to view its lyrics

 1 Dear Prudence Lyrics
 2 Hong Kong Garden
 3 Cities In Dust
 4 Peek-A-Boo Lyrics
 5 Happy House Lyrics
 6 Kiss Them For Me Lyrics

Siouxsie & The Banshees Hong Kong Garden Lyrics
 7 Face to Face Lyrics
 8 Dizzy
 9 Israel Lyrics
10 Christine Lyrics
11 Spellbound Lyrics
12 Stargazer
13 Arabian Knights Lyrics

Siouxsie & The Banshees Hong Kong Garden Lyrics
14 Killing Jar, The Lyrics
15 This Wheel's on Fire
2 Song from the Edge of the World - (Columbus Mix)
5 Killing Jar, The - (Lepidopteristic mix) Lyrics
7 Dazzle - (Glamour mix) Lyrics


More Siouxsie & The Banshees lyrics
More popular Siouxsie & The Banshees songs include: Star-Crossed Lovers, (Tattoo), )Halloween Lyrics, How Great Thou Art, Running Town, Mechanical Eyes, Eve White / Eve Black Lyrics, Standin' there, Bon Bon, O Baby, Tic Tac, Mother . . ., Hybrid Lyrics, A New Skin, Hang Me High, "Return" Lyrics, Catwalk, Infantry, HONG KONG GARDEN Lyrics.

Hong Kong Garden Lyrics by Siouxsie & The Banshees

Harmful elements in the air
Symbols clashing everywhere
Reaps the fields of rice and reeds
While the population feeds
Junk floats on polluted water
An old custom to sell your daughter
Would you like number twenty three?
Leave your yens on the counter please
Hong Kong Garden

Tourists swarm to see your face
Confucius has a puzzling grace
Disoriented you enter in
Unleashing scent of wild jasmine

Slanted eyes meet a new sunrise
A race of bodies small in size
Chicken Chow Mein and Chop Suey
Hong Kong Garden takeaway
Hong Kong Garden

Hong Kong Garden Lyrics
Lyrics © BMG RIGHTS MANAGEMENT US, LLC
MCKAY, SIOUX, SEVERIN, MORRIS
Printing this content is prohibited.
HONG KONG GARDEN Lyrics provided by
Lyrics Provided by LyricFind Terms



Alternate spellings: Siouxsie & Banshees.

Siouxsie & The Banshees Hong Kong Garden Lyrics


More music song lyrics: Among My Souvenirs Lyrics, Balding Matters Lyrics, Human Frailtie's Grave Lyrics, Electric Red Lyrics, Cornish Dawn Lyrics, No Child Should Ever Cry on Christmas Lyrics, For Me & My Gal Lyrics, Like nothing else Lyrics, Heaven on Earth Lyrics, She Never Told Me Lyrics.



More
Rock
CD singles
Rock/Pop
New Age
Punk
Gothic