CD Universe
Music Movies Games Audio Books Novelties  
»  Search 
Existing Customer?Sign In
McAfee Secure Certified
Turn Pop-up Images On

King On Set Lyrics by T.I.

CD Universe is your song lyrics and mp3 source for T.I.'s song King On Set lyrics and much more.

More Than a Game     More Than a Game
Featuring King On Set Lyrics
T.I.

Buy MP3 Song
CD $17.29 Buy CD  Details Original Soundtrack
MP3 $9.99 Buy MP3  Details

We have 3 versions of the T.I. song King On Set

A pair of aspirant filmmakers working on a school project follow a group of up-and-coming teen hoopsters in Akron, ... See Full Description
   
T.I. King On Set Lyrics
More Than a Game Track List
Click on a song to view its lyrics

 1 Drop It Low
 2 Forever
 3 King On Set
 4 Stronger
 5 History
 6 Top of the World
 7 I'm Ballin
 8 We Ready
 9 Go Hard
10 Frozen
11 If You Dream


More T.I. lyrics
More popular T.I. songs include: Whatever You Like Lyrics, Hello Lyrics, Why You Wanna Lyrics, You Know What It Is Lyrics, Soldier Lyrics, Ball, Show It To Me Lyrics, Touchdown Lyrics, Hurt Lyrics, Go Get It, Top Back Lyrics, Live Your Life Lyrics, My Love Lyrics, On Top of the World Lyrics, Act II: T.I., We Do This Lyrics, Tell 'Em I Said That Lyrics, Live in the Sky Lyrics, What You Know Lyrics, Help Is Coming Lyrics, KING ON SET Lyrics.

King On Set Lyrics by T.I.

[Chorus]
Hey boy you know it when you see it
Them G's on deck
Them bitches at attention when the kings on set
Nigga come in with that flex and jump up out and get checked
It ain't no disrespectin' when the king on set
40 cal in a tech fuck around and get wet
You better hit the deck when the king on set
Hey hey we got them G's on deck
Hey and hit the deck when the king on set

Slap a slug on me mac 11 in the bubble coat
I'm chillin' with the homie what the fuck you startin' trouble fo'
Hey first you tried to tell em homie hatas ay what you lookin' fo'
Cause once we start to let em go yo ass they gon' be lookin' fo'
Don't know what he took us fo'
Never been a pussy so I don't know what they yellin'
Screamin' fussin' cause he pushin' fo'
I ain't fen to talk let em walk like it's all good
Catch him slippin in the parkin lot and then it's all good
Got a couple blocks and a mask in the glove box
He come out the club and his ass get seen
Now I'm linked out the window with the beam on set
Made up my mind I'm a kill him when I see him no sweat
Make a bet I ain't gon put his monkey ass on a shelf
And I don't need nobody help cause I can do this shit myself
In a triple black Chevy ride low key step
I hope this nigga ready cause he gon see death

[Chorus]

Now these niggas better move when the G's comin' through
Never be afraid to shoot when you see them near you
All fellas in my crew ain't no tellin' in my crew
Choppa city grand hustle is what they yellin' in my crew
I'm a veteran in the crew livin' legend in the crew
I keep that desert eagle lethal weapon plus two
We goin' beef what it do
And you know that I'm a ride
We can do it right here or we can take it outside
Every day is homicide couple of bodies every night
We got half the population murder rate still rise
Ay bullets still fly write his name on the wall
I ain't even gotta do it I got goons on call
I'm a beast I'm a dog you a bitch you a fraud
I'm a ride I'm a G you a snitch you a fraud
If you want it you can get it hit him all up in his neck
And his head and his chest make sure that nigga wet deck

[Chorus]

Call me triple O-G pussy nigga gon' see
You come with that disrespect and you know what it gon' be
Call me triple O-G pussy nigga gon' see
You come in with that hatin you know what it gon' be
Call me triple O-G pussy nigga gon' see
You come in with that flex and you know what it gon' be
Hit his ass up, hey hit his ass up
Just shoot him let the paramedics get his ass up

[Repeat: x3]
You fuck with tip, fuck with me
Bust at him you bust at me
We comin' 100 deep it's gonna get ugly

[Repeat: x4]
Chop his ass up

[Chorus]

King On Set Lyrics
Lyrics © Warner/Chappell ...
Printing this content is prohibited.
KING ON SET Lyrics provided by
Lyrics Provided by LyricFind Terms



Alternate spellings: T I, ti vs tip.

T.I. King On Set Lyrics


More music song lyrics: Welcome To the World Lyrics, I Was A Fool Lyrics, 16 Bars Lyrics, Joyride Lyrics, Kaipuuni on uskomaton Lyrics, Pt 1 the Warning Lyrics, Marina Lyrics.



More
R&B
Rap
Pop
Heavy Metal
Rock
CD singles
Rock/Pop
Vinyl LP Record