CD Universe
Music Movies Games Audio Books Novelties  
»  Search 
Existing Customer?Sign In
McAfee Secure Certified
Turn Pop-up Images On

Got My Mind Made Up Lyrics by Tupac

CD Universe is your song lyrics and mp3 source for Tupac's song Got My Mind Made Up lyrics and much more.

All Eyez On Me     All Eyez On Me
Featuring Got My Mind Made Up Lyrics
Tupac
4.7 stars

Listen to Got My Mind Made Up MP3 Sample

Buy MP3 Song$0.99
CD $25.65 Buy CD  Details Remastered; Enhanced CD
Vinyl Record $27.56 Buy Vinyl LP  Details

We have 9 versions of the Tupac song Got My Mind Made Up

This is an Enhanced audio CD which contains regular audio tracks and multimedia computer files including the video for "California Love.... See Full Description
   
Tupac Got My Mind Made Up Lyrics
All Eyez On Me Track List
Click on a song to view its lyrics

 1 Ambitionz Az a Ridah Lyrics
 2 All about U Lyrics
 3 Skandalouz Lyrics
 4 Got My Mind Made Up
 5 How Do U Want It Lyrics
 6 2 Of Amerikaz Most Wanted Lyrics
 7 No More Pain Lyrics
 8 Heartz of Men
 9 Life Goes On Lyrics

Tupac Got My Mind Made Up Lyrics
10 Only God Can Judge Me
11 Tradin War Stories Lyrics
12 California Love (RMX) - (Remix) Lyrics
13 I Ain't Mad At Cha Lyrics
14 What'z Ya Phone #
1 Can't C Me
2 Shorty Wanna Be a Thug
3 Holla at Me
4 Wonda Why They Call U B----

Tupac Got My Mind Made Up Lyrics
5 When We Ride
6 Thug Passion
7 Picture Me Rollin'
8 Check Out Time
9 Ratha Be Ya Nigga
10 All Eyez on Me Lyrics
11 Run tha Streetz
12 Ain't Hard 2 Find
13 Heaven Ain't Hard 2 Find


More Tupac lyrics
More popular Tupac songs include: "Untitled", Thug Revolution, What of Fame - (featuring Russell Simmons), Whatz Next feat.A3,Jay Rock, Slippin' Into Darkness, Brenda's Got a Baby Lyrics, Pac's Life, Lie To Kick It Lyrics, Don't Sleep, My Closest Roaddogz, Sun & The Moon, Thug 4 Life, When Ure Heart Turns Cold, Thugz Mansion-Nas Acoustic, 15 High All The Time, Homeboyz, No Surrender, Black Woman, Guess Who's Back, GOT MY MIND MADE UP Lyrics.

Got My Mind Made Up Lyrics by Tupac

You find an MC like me who's strong
Leaving motherfucker's aborted, with no verbal support
And when I command the microphone I get deadly as Kahn though
With a bear and a snake and a panda, I'm on those
Who can withstand, the more power I gain
And make it possible for me to drop a few to wreck your brain
Imagine and keep on wishing upon a star
Finally realizing who the fuck we are
When I penetrate, it's been withstanding, faded
Would it be the greatest MC of all time
When I created rhyme for the simple fact
When I attack I crush your pride
My intention to ride, every time all night
I'm faced with the scars beyond this one bar
For me to put down my guard, I'm faced with it, I'm a ride
Breaking in gas with the six-eight all day
In and out with my pay
I'm soon to count the bodies

So mandatory my elevation my lyrics like orientation
So you can be more familiar with the nigga you facing
We must be patient nothing better than communication
Known to damage and highly flammable like gas stations
Sorry I left that ass waiting
No more procrastination give up to fate, and get that ass shaking
I'm busting and making motherfuckers panic
Don't take your life for granted put that ass in the dirt
You swear the bitch was planted
My lyrics motivate the planet
It's similar to Rhythm Nation
But thugged out, forgive me Janet
Who's in control I'm activating your souls
You know, the way the games get controlled
You, two years ago, a friend of mine
Told me Alize and Cristal blows your mind
Bear witness to the dopest fucking rhyme I wrote
Taking off my coat, clearing my throat

[Chorus]
I got my mind made up, come on (come on)
Get in get in too (get on it)
Let it ride (get wit it) tonight's the night
I got my mind made up, come on
Get in get in too
Let it ride tonight's the night

Well I come through with two packs
Of the bomb prophalaks for protection
So my fucking sac won't collapse
Cause nowadays, shit's evading the x-rays
Sending young motherfuckers to an early grave
I wonder, if my terrifying tactics of torturing MC's
Shows my heart's as cold as the tundra
Electrifying like thunder, I'm just too much
Rough and raw with that motherfucking poisonous touch
I'm an MC with lyrics that's the fucking bom-bay
Your got dissed, that's before it's ingest like balmay
My rhymes, I leave a mark on your mind
As the deadly vibes spread through your head like sand pine
There's no escape, nah I ain't blasting
I use my mental to assassinate assassin's for those asking
Opposed to laughing, raw maniacal villain
Laughter enhances the chances of the killing
Why is that? 'cause smiling faces deceive
You best believe, to MC's I'm the deadliest ...
Printing this content is prohibited.
GOT MY MIND MADE UP Lyrics provided by
Lyrics Provided by LyricFind Terms



Alternate spellings: 2 pac, 2 pac and bizzy bone, 2-pac, 2pac, tu pac, tupac resurrection.

Tupac Got My Mind Made Up Lyrics


More music song lyrics: Shiny Toys Lyrics, Lay Down Lyrics, Even the Sun Goes Down Lyrics, Beliefs and Obsessions Lyrics, Roots Bloody Roots Lyrics, Hurts Me Too Lyrics, "Grace" Lyrics, Nada Pra Mim Lyrics, Last Night When We Were Young Lyrics, (I've Got The) World On A String Lyrics, Brave Lyrics, Flashdance II Lyrics, My Child Lyrics, Atomic Peace Lyrics, Games Lyrics.