CD Universe
Music Movies Games Audio Books Novelties  
»  Search 
Existing Customer?Sign In
McAfee Secure Certified
Turn Pop-up Images On

Ol' School Lyrics by Tupac

CD Universe is your song lyrics and mp3 source for Tupac's song Ol' School lyrics and much more.

Me Against The World     Me Against The World
Featuring Ol' School Lyrics
Tupac
5 stars
Cassette
Check Availability
 Details

We have 6 versions of the Tupac song Ol' School


   
Tupac Ol' School Lyrics
Me Against The World Track List
Click on a song to view its lyrics

 1 Intro Lyrics
 2 If I Die 2 Nite
 3 Me Against the World Lyrics
 4 So Many Tears
 5 Temptations Lyrics
 6 Young Niggaz Lyrics
 7 Heavy In The Game Lyrics
 8 Lord Knows
 9 Dear Mama Lyrics
10 It Ain't Easy

Tupac Ol' School Lyrics
11 Can U Get Away Lyrics
12 Old School
13 Fuck the world
14 Death around the Corner Lyrics
15 Outlaw


More Tupac lyrics
More popular Tupac songs include: "Untitled", Thug Revolution, Ambitionz Az a Ridah Lyrics, What of Fame - (featuring Russell Simmons), Whatz Next feat.A3,Jay Rock, Slippin' Into Darkness, Brenda's Got a Baby Lyrics, Pac's Life, Lie To Kick It Lyrics, Don't Sleep, My Closest Roaddogz, Sun & The Moon, Thug 4 Life, When Ure Heart Turns Cold, Thugz Mansion-Nas Acoustic, 15 High All The Time, Homeboyz, No Surrender, Black Woman, Guess Who's Back, OLD SCHOOL Lyrics.

Ol' School Lyrics by Tupac

What more could I say, I wouldn't be here today
If the old school didn't pave the way
What more could I say, I wouldn't be here today
If the old school didn't pave the way
What more could I say, I wouldn't be here today
If the old school didn't pave the way
What more could I say, I wouldn't be here today
If the old school didn't pave the way

I remember Mr. Magic, Flash, Grandmaster Caz
LL raising hell but, that didn't last
Eric B. & Rakim was, the shit to me
I flip to see a Doug E. Fresh show, with Ricky D
And Red Alert was puttin in work, with Chuck Chill
Had my homies on the hill getting ill, when shit was real
Went out to steal, remember Raw, with Daddy Kane
When De La Soul was puttin Potholes in the game
I can't explain how it was, Whodini
Had me puffin on that buddha gettin buzzed, cause there I was
Them block parties in the projects, and on my block
You diggy don't stop, sippin on that Private Stock
Through my speaker Queen Latifah, and MC Lyte
Listen to Treach, KRS to get me through the night
With T La Rock and Mantronix, to Stetsasonic
Remember "Push It" was the bomb shit, nuttin like the old school

What more could I say, I wouldn't be here today
If the old school didn't pave the way
What more could I say, I wouldn't be here today
If the old school didn't pave the way
What more could I say, I wouldn't be here today
If the old school didn't pave the way
What more could I say, I wouldn't be here today
If the old school didn't pave the way
What more could I say, I wouldn't be here today
If the old school didn't pave the way
What more could I say, I wouldn't be here today
If the old school didn't pave the way

I had, Shell Toes, and BVD's
A killer crease inside my Lee's when I hit the streets
I'm playing skelly, ring to leavey, or catch a kiss
Before the homies in my hood learned to smack a bitch, I remember
Way back, the weak weed they had
Too many seeds in the trey bag
I'm on the train headin uptown, freestyling
With some wild kids from Bucktown, profiling
Cause the hoochies was starin, thinking, "Why them niggas swearing?"
I'm wondering if that's her hair, I remember
Stickball, pump the hoochies on the wall
Or taking leaks on the steps, stinking up the hall
Through my childhood, wild as a juvenile
A young nigga tryin to stay away from Rikers Isle
Me and my homies breakin nights, tryin to keep it true
Out on the roof sipping 90 proof, ain't nuttin like the old school

What more could I say, I wouldn't be here today
If the old school didn't pave the way
What more could I say, I wouldn't be here today
If the old school didn't pave the way
What more could I say, I wouldn't be here today
If ...
Printing this content is prohibited.
OLD SCHOOL Lyrics provided by
Lyrics Provided by LyricFind Terms



Alternate spellings: 2 pac, 2 pac and bizzy bone, 2-pac, 2pac, tu pac, tupac resurrection.

Tupac Ol' School Lyrics


More music song lyrics: Hard Times Lyrics, ...Goodbye! Lyrics, Deseos De Cosas Imposibles Lyrics, Little Bit of Snow Lyrics, Non Fiction Lyrics, Chasing Papi Lyrics, Population 81 Lyrics, Snowin' On Raton Lyrics.