CD Universe
Music Movies Games Audio Books Novelties  
»  Search 
Existing Customer?Sign In
McAfee Secure Certified
Turn Pop-up Images On

Black Shampoo Lyrics by Wu-Tang Clan

CD Universe is your song lyrics and mp3 source for Wu-Tang Clan's song Black Shampoo lyrics and much more.

Wu-Tang Forever     Wu-Tang Forever
Featuring Black Shampoo Lyrics
Wu-Tang Clan
4.8 stars

Listen to Black Shampoo MP3 Sample

Buy MP3 Song$0.99
CD $19.79 Buy CD  Details
CD $22.45 Buy CD  Details (Import) Uk
Vinyl Record $53.24 Buy Vinyl LP  Details Holland
MP3 $16.99 Buy MP3  Details Explicit

We have 8 versions of the Wu-Tang Clan song Black Shampoo

WU-TANG FOREVER is an Enhanced CD. The audio portions are available on any standard audio CD player; interactive ... See Full Description
   
Wu-Tang Clan Black Shampoo Lyrics
Wu-Tang Forever Track List
Click on a song to view its lyrics

 1 Wu-Revolution - (featuring Poppa Wu/Uncle Pete)
 2 Reunited Lyrics
 3 For Heavens Sake - (featuring Cappadonna) Lyrics
 4 Cash Still Rules / Scary Hours (Still Don't Nothing Move But The Money)
 5 Visionz

Wu-Tang Clan Black Shampoo Lyrics
 6 As High As Wu-tang Get
 7 Severe Punishment
 8 Older Gods
 9 Maria - (featuring Cappadonna)
10 Better Tomorrow, A
11 It's Yourz Lyrics
1 Intro Lyrics
2 Triumph - (featuring Cappadonna) Lyrics

Wu-Tang Clan Black Shampoo Lyrics
3 Impossible - (featuring Tekitha) Lyrics
4 Little Ghetto Boys - (featuring Cappadonna) Lyrics
5 Deadly Melody - (featuring Street Life)
6 City, The
7 Projects, The Lyrics
8 Bells of War
9 M.G.M., The
10 Dog Shit

Wu-Tang Clan Black Shampoo Lyrics
11 Duck Seazon
12 Hellz Wind Staff - (featuring Street Life) Lyrics
13 Heaterz - (featuring Cappadonna) Lyrics
14 Black Shampoo
15 Second Coming - (featuring Tekitha) Lyrics
16 Closing, The


More Wu-Tang Clan lyrics
More popular Wu-Tang Clan songs include: Winter Warz Lyrics, U Don't Care, Starter Lyrics, Intermission, Hellz Wind Staff Lyrics, Cakes, (Freestyle), Spotlite, Whoa "New Way", Can It Be All So Simple Lyrics, Only 4 My N****S, M.G.M., Shattered Armour, F*Ck You Man, Rivers Of Blood, Method Man-Fuck U Mon (Featuring Street Life), Charlie Brown, Where's Brooklyn @, That's Gangsta, BLACK SHAMPOO Lyrics.

Black Shampoo Lyrics by Wu-Tang Clan

[RZA] Yo... check check it

[Tekitha] You can never defeat

[RZA] Yo check the method of this shit right here one time

[Tekitha] The Gods

[RZA] Sparkin your braincells to the upmost

[Tekitha] Impossible

[RZA] Unlimited epidemics bein spread

[Tekitha] You can never defeat

[RZA] You know, we try and add on for y'all niggas

[Tekitha] The Gods

[RZA] Yo, yo



Verse One: RZA



Fusion of the five elements, to search for the higher intelligence

Women walk around celibate, livin irrelevant

The most benelovent king, communicatin through your dreams

Mental pictures been painted, Allah's heard and seen

everywhere, throughout your surroundin atmosphere

Troposphere, thermosphere, stratosphere

Can you imagine from one single idea, everything appeared here

Understanding makes my truth, crystal clear

Innocent black immigrants locked in housing tenemants

Eighty-Five percent tenants depend on welfare recipients

Stapleton's been stamped as a concentration camp

At night I walk through, third eye is bright as a street lamp

Electric microbes, all body clothes

Taking telescope pictures of globe, babies getting pierced with microchips

stuffed inside their earlobes, then examinated

Blood contaminated, vaccinated, lives fabricated

Exaggerated authorization, Food and Drug Administration

Testin poison in prison population

My occupation to stop the innauguration of Satan

Some claim that it was Reagan, so I come to slay men

like Bartholemew, cause every particle is physical article

was diabolical to the last visible molecule

A space night like Rom, consume planets like Unicron

Blasting photon bombs from the arm like Galvatron



Verse Two: you-God



United Nations, gun fire style patient

Formulatin rap plural acapella occupation

Conquer land like Napoleon, military bomb fest

We want sanitary food, planetary conquest

Thug peoples on some hardco' body shit

Get your shit together 'fore the fuck Illuminati hit

Dreams is free in escape of sleep

For a fool peep jewels, keep tools for tough time

The rule of rough mind, elevate, stay behind

The sun gotta shine, keep on, cremate

the whole Babylon, times up, move on

Kings on your pawn, checkmate, no fakes

opposed through the gate, case closed

Things get froze, when it comes time, chosen ones

were holding guns, we take flight with no fright

and attack, never fear cause our words is clear

What's been done can't be undone Son, we can't care

Cause the last days and times are surely here

Snakes and flakes get blown, by the rightous ones

Divine minds bind, we unified as one

Half of ...
Printing this content is prohibited.
BLACK SHAMPOO Lyrics provided by
Lyrics Provided by LyricFind Terms



Alternate spellings: Wu Tang, Wu Tang Clan, Wu-Tang.

Wu-Tang Clan Black Shampoo Lyrics


More music song lyrics: Devour Lyrics, La fuite Lyrics, Day By Day Lyrics, Liberation Lyrics, Cruces Lyrics, There's a Small Hotel Lyrics, (Love Is Like A) Heat Wave Lyrics, Bobby Lou Lyrics, On the Banks of the Old Pontchartrain Lyrics, Home Of The Brave Lyrics, Why M.E.? Lyrics, More Than You Know Lyrics, La Llamada Lyrics, Changes Lyrics, !Time After Time Lyrics.



More
R&B
Rap
Rock/Pop
Rock
Soundtrack
Pop
Vinyl LP Record