CD Universe
Music Movies Games Audio Books Novelties  
»  Search 
Existing Customer?Sign In
McAfee Secure Certified
Turn Pop-up Images On

Symphony In X Major Lyrics by Xzibit

CD Universe is your song lyrics and mp3 source for Xzibit's song Symphony In X Major lyrics and much more.

Man vs Machine     Man vs Machine
Featuring Symphony In X Major Lyrics
Xzibit
3.6 stars

Listen to Symphony In X Major MP3 Sample

Buy MP3 Song$0.99
CD $9.15 Buy CD  Details
MP3 $16.99 Buy MP3  Details
CD
Check Availability
 Details Parental Advisory

We have 15 versions of the Xzibit song Symphony In X Major

Contains a bonus disc of 3 extra tracks.

Personnel includes: Xzibit, Eminem, M.O.P., Snoop Dogg, Dr. Dre, Nate ... See Full Description
   
Xzibit Symphony In X Major Lyrics
Man vs Machine Track List
Click on a song to view its lyrics

 0 Disc 1:
 1 Release Date Lyrics
 2 Symphony in X Major - (featuring Dr. Dre)
 3 Multiply - (featuring Nate Dogg) Lyrics
 4 Break Yourself Lyrics
 5 Heart of Man Lyrics
 6 Harder - (featuring Golden State Project) Lyrics
 7 Paul

Xzibit Symphony In X Major Lyrics
 8 Choke Me, Spank Me (Pull My Hair) Lyrics
9 Losin' Your Mind - (featuring Snoop Dogg) Lyrics
10 BK to La - (featuring M.O.P.)
11 My Name Is - (featuring Eminem/Nate Dogg) Lyrics
12 Gambler, The - (featuring Anthony Hamilton) Lyrics
13 Missin' U - (featuring Andre "Dre Boogie" Wilson)

Xzibit Symphony In X Major Lyrics
14 Right On Lyrics
15 B**** A** N***** - (interlude, featuring Eddie Griffin)
16 Enemies
1 My Life, My World - (featuring Traci Nelson)
2 What a Mess Lyrics
3 (Hit U) Where It Hurts Lyrics


More Xzibit lyrics
More popular Xzibit songs include: Rimz & Tirez, Losin Your Mind, Don't Approach Me Lyrics, 25 To Life Lyrics, Nobody Soundz Like Me, Rework the Angles - Defari/Dilated Peoples/A.G./Xzibit, What You See Is What You Get, (Freestyle), Let It Rain Lyrics, Multiply Lyrics, Judgement Day, Muthafucka, Journey, Disc 1, Napalm, (Everything.), Esta Cancion VA Dedicada. . ., Donde Está Wifly, 'Next Level', Git, SYMPHONY IN X MAJOR Lyrics.

Symphony In X Major Lyrics by Xzibit

Time to snap out of it, welcome to the real world
My life like a Hitchcock flick, stick to the script
If she can't stick to the script, stick to this dick
How she actin off of the fifth? Ridiculous shit
We don't need conversation, just crowd participation
If you here on vacation we got, rules and regulations
Seperate myself from y'all, segregation
Tryin to stop Xzibit and Dre? Humiliation
Pure elevation, got me some inspiration
Two bitches in bubble baths, a beautiful invitation
Got a live occupation, live for the moment
I'm faced with an altercation manhandlin my opponents
I got eyes in the back of my head
I never sleep so they bloodshot red
Yo we so far ahead of our time
If we can stop life and press rewind
You still wouldn't catch up 'til 2K and a dime, so turn it up


Turn it up! Turn it up
This is it! This is it
We the shit We the shiiiiiiiiiit Get with it!
Give a fuck Give a fuck
Who you wit Who you wit
Turn it up! Turn it uppppppppppp Get with it!

Truthfully speakin, it's lonely up here all by myself
So I had to come down and pass around some help
From N.W.A to whatever's next
Make sure it says ANDRE YOUNG in bold letters on big checks
Your shit ain't sellin? Fuck it, get Dr. Dre on it
You got a budget? I'll get down, give me half of it
One session, one song, I'm gone
The first week, you hit the streets, a star is born
to add to my universe - let me show you
who can invade who nigga, and who can do who the worst
Warning from the Surgeon General
Watch out for fake hits and bullshit that sounds identical
Pick it up, read the credits, who you thought it was?
Twenty years in the game, with a constant buzz
Pick a year, any year, see how hot I was
Same shit today, and still don't give a fuck!

Turn it up! Turn it up
This is it! This is it
We the shit We the shiiiiiiiiiit Get with it!
Give a fuck Give a fuck
Who you wit Who you wit
Turn it up! Turn it uppppppppppp Get with it!

Stay.. in your place Stay in your place nigga
You can't face, what we bringin
What we bring to the game, playa
Bounce like this Bounce Bounce like this
Blaze your shit Blaze your shit
And get high for meeeeeeee

Let me give y'all niggaz somethin to hold
This product not to be sold
Know you can't cook it over a stove
You can flip it and come back with a mitt
Don't make me reach through your limo tint
I just want my twenty percent
This is dedicated to the people that spoke too soon
I think I'll stop shootin you niggaz and shoot for the moon
Motherfuckers turn respect on and off like a light switch
I'll never be seen, like Farrakhan fuckin a white bitch
Jump I won't flinch, dump I don't miss
X holdin this, I'm never losin ...
Printing this content is prohibited.
SYMPHONY IN X MAJOR Lyrics provided by
Lyrics Provided by LyricFind Terms



Alternate spellings: xibit.

Xzibit Symphony In X Major Lyrics


More music song lyrics: Da 'Ya Think I'm Sexy Lyrics, Shaken Lyrics, Snorty Pacificial Rascal Lyrics, White Christmas Lyrics, Fannin' Street Lyrics, Mirror Waters Lyrics, Gnarly Charlie Lyrics, You Can't Spell Stud Without S.T.D Lyrics, Onyx Is Back Lyrics, Everybody Wants To Be My Friend Lyrics, Don't Cry Ilene Lyrics, At the Ballet Lyrics, Slave to Love Lyrics, Mamara Lyrics, Stealth & Cunning Lyrics.



More
R&B
Rap
Pop
 

cdu4fulllyr cdu4lyr 1240774 ver709cdu cdu4all 3/28/2015 3:35:21 PM